Compete Tennis

For the aspiring Tennis professional

competetennis@gmail.com

Skip to Top Navigation Skip to Top Navigation 2 Skip to Bottom Navigation Skip to Bottom Navigation 2 Skip to Opening Times Skip to Content
BACK TO TOP

Opening Times

  • MON-FRI 07:00-20:00
  • SAT 10:00-16:00

Content

Privacy Policy

Processing Your Personal Information

If you choose to give us your personal information, such as your name, contact details and date of birth (for example to process an application or related service) then this will be held and processed by Compete Tennis in accordance with the Data Protection Act of 1998. This information will not be transferred to anyone else.

Use of Your Personal Information

We will use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To perform the services you have requested (such as providing the correct squad programme or providing you with the information that you have asked for) which may involve contacting you by post or email.
  • To market to you Compete Tennis and third party products and services and other purposes as you may have consented to in submitting your personal data.
  • The reasonable purposes of Compete Tennis, acting always within the Data Protection Act of 1998.

Medical Information

If collected from you (e.g. because you have participated in a Compete Tennis International Trip) this will be kept on file. This information will not be passed on to any third parties.

Player Compete Commitment

Acceptance of a place at Compete Tennis is a commitment by the player to compete in at least forty official matches per year. Failure to do so may result in subsequent invitations to squads being revoked.

Consent

By submitting your personal information to us, you signify your consent to our using the information provided in the manner described above. If we amend our privacy policy, it will be published on this website. If at any time you wish to update the information which we hold about you, or if you wish to stop receiving information from Compete Tennis, please contact enquiries@competetennis.com.

Bottom navigation 2

  • © All rights reserved 2020 Compete Tennis
  • Designed & Developed by SP Graphic Design